L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Aguillard
DCG/Aguillard Realty
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $141,000
What A BARGIN!!! 3 Bedroom Brick on slab, 1.5 bath with central air and heat. Enclosed carport to use as game room/mancave. All for the great price of $55,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Aguillard
DCG/Aguillard Realty Listed on: 03/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerrod Prather
Christe Dailey Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vks Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $13,330 | $5,930 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $44,190 | $5,930 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $12,910 | $5,930 | $6,980 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $12,910 | $5,930 | $6,980 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $42,020 | $5,930 | $36,090 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $39,080 | $2,990 | $36,090 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $40,170 | $5,450 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $37,470 | $2,750 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $37,470 | $2,750 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $45,110 | $6,350 | $38,760 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $45,110 | $6,350 | $38,760 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Aguillard
DCG/Aguillard Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jerrod Prather
Christe Dailey Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 16003033
APN: 0601472000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.