1910 Wakefield Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,311 - $544,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,457
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Wakefield Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $524,828, approximately $117 per square foot. 1910 Wakefield Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Kilborn Harland and Kilborn Eileen
Bought by
Herrera David and Herrera Danell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,474
Interest Rate
4.22%
Estimated Equity
$356,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Character Builders Llc
Bought by
Kilborn Harland and Kilborn Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Park Ii Llc
Bought by
Character Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,443
Interest Rate
5.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera David | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Kilborn Harland | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Character Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera David | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Character Builders Llc | $288,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,060 | $163,629 | $29,465 | $134,164 |
| 2024 | $10,600 | $155,353 | $27,975 | $127,378 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $125,964 | $22,683 | $103,281 |
| 2021 | $10,186 | $119,930 | $21,597 | $98,333 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $119,930 | $21,597 | $98,333 |
| 2019 | $9,868 | $119,930 | $21,597 | $98,333 |
| 2018 | $9,858 | $119,930 | $21,597 | $98,333 |
| 2017 | $9,458 | $119,930 | $21,597 | $98,333 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $118,391 | $21,320 | $97,071 |
| 2015 | $9,176 | $116,825 | $21,038 | $95,787 |
| 2014 | $8,994 | $115,839 | $21,038 | $94,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,839 | $21,038 | $94,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map