1910 Watson Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Watson Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $523,421, approximately $225 per square foot. 1910 Watson Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Moore Steven C and Moore Sandra K
Bought by
Heuring Keith P and Heuring Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,270
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuring Keith P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heuring Keith P | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $86,820 | $7,490 | $79,330 |
| 2024 | $42 | $82,680 | $7,130 | $75,550 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $82,680 | $7,130 | $75,550 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $76,210 | $6,570 | $69,640 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $76,210 | $6,570 | $69,640 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $76,210 | $6,570 | $69,640 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $76,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $76,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $76,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $75,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map