RENTED APR 10, 2026

19100 Bobolink Dr Hialeah, FL 33015

Estimated Value: $527,395 - $571,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2013

Last sale price $222,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,305 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome with direct golf course views. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest half bath on the main level. The home offers a fully renovated kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer, and a balcony overlooking the golf course. Please note, the GARAGE is not included with the property; however, three parking spaces are available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amore Rodriguez

Tribe Real Estate Group, LLC. License #3530038 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Leonardo Uria Peralta PA

CMB Realty Group, LLC. License #3598272

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 5,250

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Golf Course Views

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Porch
  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-02-012-0230

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB OF MIAMI - F
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 3200
  • InternetRemarks: Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome with direct golf course views.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1980
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Open Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: COUNTRY CLUB OF MIAMI - F
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Additional Spaces Available

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Golf Course Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spanish Lakes
  • High School: American
  • Middle Or Junior School: Country Club

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-02-012-0230
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250
  • Zoning: 2800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-7.29%
Current Estimated Value
$558,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$336,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$218,469
Outstanding Balance
$163,306
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Hebra Jeanette
Bought by
Sanchez Juan and Sanchez Blanca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Perez Jose
Bought by
Hebra Jeanette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Rebeca
Bought by
Perez Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Rebeca and Gonzalez Mario
Bought by
Gonzalez Rebeca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Bonet Leopoldina
Bought by
Gonzalez Rebeca and Zaballa Lindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,887
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Fred and Azrak Dora
Bought by
Bonet Leopoldina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montano Diana $222,500 Multiple
Sanchez Juan $180,000 Flagler Land Title Svcs Inc
Hebra Jeanette $165,000 Attorney
Perez Jose $315,000 Capital Title Solutions
Gonzalez Rebeca -- --
Gonzalez Rebeca $112,000 --
Bonet Leopoldina $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montano Diana $218,469
Previous Owner Sanchez Juan $176,739
Previous Owner Perez Jose $165,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Rebeca $160,000
Previous Owner Bonet Leopoldina $110,887
Previous Owner Bonet Leopoldina $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $3,200 -1.5% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $3,250 -7.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Sold $222,500 -7.3% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $240,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,884 $234,945 -- --
2024 $3,642 $228,324 -- --
2023 $3,642 $221,674 $0 $0
2022 $3,490 $215,218 $0 $0
2021 $3,458 $208,950 $0 $0
2020 $3,418 $206,066 $0 $0
2019 $3,344 $201,434 $0 $0
2018 $3,182 $197,679 $0 $0
2017 $3,154 $193,614 $0 $0
2016 $3,120 $189,632 $0 $0
2015 $3,155 $188,314 $0 $0
2014 $3,191 $186,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11956341

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2002-012-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.