Estimated Value: $308,976 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19100 E Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $363,994, approximately $299 per square foot. 19100 E Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Martinez David P
Bought by
Chavez Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Fernando | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $15,621 | $5,313 | $10,308 |
| 2024 | $389 | $11,745 | $4,080 | $7,665 |
| 2023 | $389 | $11,745 | $4,080 | $7,665 |
| 2022 | $415 | $12,869 | $5,213 | $7,656 |
| 2021 | $419 | $13,239 | $5,363 | $7,876 |
| 2020 | $291 | $9,065 | $5,363 | $3,702 |
| 2019 | $288 | $9,065 | $5,363 | $3,702 |
| 2018 | $233 | $7,065 | $4,140 | $2,925 |
| 2017 | $226 | $7,065 | $4,140 | $2,925 |
| 2016 | $205 | $7,002 | $4,050 | $2,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,017 | $4,657 | $2,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map