19101 Arrowhead Ln Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19101 Arrowhead Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $308,772, approximately $285 per square foot. 19101 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Mcmullen Douglas P and Mcmullen Theresa A
Bought by
Spencer William A and Spencer Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
The Lillian M Mcmullen Living Trust
Bought by
Mcmallen Douglas P and Mcmallen Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcmullen Douglas and Mcmullen Theresa
Bought by
Spencer William and Spencer Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer William A | $136,438 | -- | |
| Spencer William A | $136,438 | -- | |
| Mcmallen Douglas P | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |