Estimated Value: $593,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19101 Cherry Rose Cir, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $608,113, approximately $273 per square foot. 19101 Cherry Rose Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Byrd James F and Byrd F
Bought by
Quick Gregory W and Quick Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Byrd James F and Byrd Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,120
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Gregory W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Byrd James F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History