19102 Emory Trail Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,118 - $440,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,463
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19102 Emory Trail, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $419,030, approximately $121 per square foot. 19102 Emory Trail is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Randolph John E and Randolph Nga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph John E | -- | Cornerstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randolph John E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $387,418 | $57,015 | $330,403 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $387,418 | $57,015 | $330,403 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $440,031 | $57,015 | $383,016 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $334,711 | $57,015 | $277,696 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $285,566 | $40,894 | $244,672 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2019 | $7,249 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $267,962 | $40,894 | $227,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map