19102 S 156th St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $1,408,279
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,692
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19102 S 156th St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently priced at $1,408,279, approximately $247 per square foot. 19102 S 156th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Wulf Martin L and Wulf Deborah J
Bought by
Martin L Wulf & Deborah J Wulf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Wulf Sylvia J
Bought by
Wulf Martin L and Wulf Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin L Wulf & Deborah J Wulf Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wulf Martin L | -- | Nebraska Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wulf Martin L | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,938 | $1,889,741 | $650,051 | $1,239,690 |
| 2024 | $15,930 | $1,742,551 | $554,033 | $1,188,518 |
| 2023 | $15,930 | $1,492,055 | $520,740 | $971,315 |
| 2022 | $16,201 | $1,364,254 | $513,054 | $851,200 |
| 2021 | $17,426 | $1,316,049 | $504,192 | $811,857 |
| 2020 | $19,183 | $1,245,012 | $496,120 | $748,892 |
| 2019 | $19,916 | $1,284,305 | $502,279 | $782,026 |
| 2018 | $19,747 | $1,343,280 | $479,691 | $863,589 |
| 2017 | $14,458 | $969,892 | $460,831 | $509,061 |
| 2016 | $12,609 | $826,064 | $536,808 | $289,256 |
| 2015 | $12,245 | $802,963 | $522,806 | $280,157 |
| 2014 | $10,775 | $697,810 | $418,849 | $278,961 |
| 2012 | -- | $550,244 | $377,090 | $147,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map