19105 Artesian Ct Derwood, MD 20855
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,572
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19105 Artesian Ct, Derwood, MD 20855 and is currently estimated at $906,024, approximately $198 per square foot. 19105 Artesian Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Sims Darrell G and Sims Carey V
Bought by
Blackwood Milton Evander and Blackwood Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,496
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Fraser Lennox F
Bought by
Sims Darrell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Fraser Lennox F
Bought by
Sims Darrell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwood Milton Evander | $500,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sims Darrell G | $770,000 | -- | |
| Sims Darrell G | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwood Milton Evander | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Darrell G | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Darrell G | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $697,400 | $327,700 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $8,176 | $660,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $622,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $585,700 | $312,000 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $578,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $570,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $563,400 | $312,000 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $563,400 | $312,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $563,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $586,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $562,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $538,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map