19109 Oak St Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $146,249 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19109 Oak St, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $199,562, approximately $201 per square foot. 19109 Oak St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $215 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $191 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map