1911 Baton Dr Vienna, VA 22182
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Baton Dr, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $1,028,702, approximately $851 per square foot. 1911 Baton Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Wolftrap Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Bought by
And Hess H and And Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| And Hess H | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,571 | $861,660 | $493,000 | $368,660 |
| 2023 | $9,345 | $828,050 | $468,000 | $360,050 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $767,200 | $418,000 | $349,200 |
| 2021 | $7,882 | $671,650 | $358,000 | $313,650 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $649,590 | $348,000 | $301,590 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $657,860 | $348,000 | $309,860 |
| 2018 | $7,105 | $617,790 | $313,000 | $304,790 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $607,790 | $303,000 | $304,790 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $620,760 | $303,000 | $317,760 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $567,000 | $293,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $567,000 | $293,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map