1911 Birch Bluff Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $625,794 - $743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Birch Bluff Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $686,199, approximately $173 per square foot. 1911 Birch Bluff Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Levitt Valerie
Bought by
Levitt Valerie and Roth Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Erzurum Victor Z and Thomas Heather L
Bought by
Levitt Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,820
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Galka Thomas G and Galka Beverly J
Bought by
Erzurum Victor Z and Thomas Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Galka
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Levitt Valerie | $375,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Erzurum Victor Z | $478,500 | Tri Title Agency | |
| Galka | $50,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levitt Valerie | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erzurum Victor Z | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,579 | $298,800 | $62,200 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $60 | $277,800 | $60,600 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $12,762 | $261,600 | $68,700 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $12,129 | $247,600 | $65,600 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $11,088 | $225,000 | $65,600 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $10,937 | $218,400 | $65,600 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $10,553 | $219,400 | $61,900 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $9,993 | $215,100 | $50,600 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $9,400 | $207,900 | $50,000 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $197,100 | $48,100 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $197,300 | $93,719 | $103,581 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $190,700 | $91,219 | $99,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map