Estimated Value: $182,043 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $220,011, approximately $140 per square foot. 1911 E 16th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Pettus Kathryn D
Bought by
Large Deborah Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,604
Outstanding Balance
$87,646
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Carol Albert and Carol Whiting
Bought by
Kathryn Kathryn D and Kathryn Pettus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Jan Robert and Jan Tracy
Bought by
Carol Albert and Carol Whiting
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Deborah Leigh | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Kathryn Kathryn D | $86,000 | -- | |
| Carol Albert | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Large Deborah Leigh | $127,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $16,927 | $2,100 | $14,827 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $16,434 | $2,100 | $14,334 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $15,956 | $2,100 | $13,856 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $15,491 | $2,100 | $13,391 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $15,491 | $2,100 | $13,391 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $15,491 | $2,100 | $13,391 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $15,862 | $2,100 | $13,762 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $15,941 | $2,100 | $13,841 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $15,959 | $1,800 | $14,159 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $15,595 | $1,643 | $13,952 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $15,141 | $1,477 | $13,664 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $14,700 | $900 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map