1911 E Cedar Canyons Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $206,314 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,856
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Cedar Canyons Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $257,079, approximately $90 per square foot. 1911 E Cedar Canyons Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedar Canyon Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Thorn Barbara K
Bought by
Bohnstedt Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Thorn Barbara K
Bought by
Thorn Barbara K and Rhonstedt Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohnstedt Kristine A | -- | None Available | |
| Thorn Barbara K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorn Barbara K | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $151,000 | $21,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $714 | $133,100 | $21,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $616 | $113,200 | $21,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $531 | $99,700 | $21,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $465 | $91,400 | $21,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $348 | $83,200 | $21,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $325 | $80,400 | $21,000 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $336 | $79,700 | $21,000 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $346 | $79,600 | $21,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $410 | $81,900 | $21,000 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | $409 | $79,800 | $21,000 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map