Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Arnold
Cogo Realty
(800) 341-9918
19 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,221,000
Fantastic opportunity for the investor to own 8 single family homes in the Nevada Lidgerwood area. These homes, built in 1943, have nearly complete occupancy with paying tenants. One home is vacant and will be remodeled. Rents are currently below market value. Homes sit on 2 parcels. Seller is working towards dividing the lots. Your chance to own now, before seller lists each home individually. Crunch your numbers and make an offer quickly. Do not bother occupants!
Co-Listed By
Michelle Eyraud-Mendez
Cogo Realty License #22037767
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pence Properties Lyons Llc | $1,250,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Copper River Homes | -- | First American Title | |
| Copper River Homes | -- | First American Title | |
| Home Place Northwest Llc | $805,000 | First American Title | |
| Secured Investment High Yield Fund Ii Ll | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| The Miller Family Partnership | $295,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| The Miller Family Partnership | $295,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Home Place Northwest Llc | $1,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Miller Family Partnership | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $805,000 | -10.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $262,380 | $262,380 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $224,450 | $218,650 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $593,890 | $196,790 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $448,600 | $98,390 | $350,210 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $406,500 | $80,000 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $378,400 | $80,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $309,100 | $65,000 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $282,200 | $65,000 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $260,700 | $65,000 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $256,800 | $65,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $262,100 | $65,000 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,100 | $65,000 | $197,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Arnold
Cogo Realty
(800) 341-9918
19 in this area
198 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michelle Eyraud-Mendez
Cogo Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202110333
APN: 36283.0406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.