1911 E Willow Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $392,541 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $408,385, approximately $316 per square foot. 1911 E Willow Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,324 | $113,637 | $33,526 | $80,111 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $104,600 | $30,860 | $73,740 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $98,850 | $29,160 | $69,690 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $96,510 | $28,470 | $68,040 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $95,610 | $28,200 | $67,410 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $93,090 | $27,460 | $65,630 |
| 2018 | $6,840 | $94,440 | $26,070 | $68,370 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $90,960 | $25,110 | $65,850 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $87,330 | $24,110 | $63,220 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $83,310 | $23,000 | $60,310 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $81,750 | $21,450 | $60,300 |
| 2013 | $5,984 | $81,990 | $21,510 | $60,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map