Estimated Value: $253,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Eagle Ln, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 1911 Eagle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Davidson Melanie L
Bought by
Smith Jim and Smith Nicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Harry E Hughes
Bought by
Melanie L Davidson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jim | $20,000 | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Melanie L Davidson | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $35,779 | $2,070 | $33,709 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $35,779 | $2,070 | $33,709 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $35,779 | $2,070 | $33,709 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $35,779 | $2,070 | $33,709 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $36,825 | $2,277 | $34,548 |
| 2020 | $241 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $2,277 | $2,277 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map