1911 Greendale Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $365,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Greendale Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $253,784, approximately $203 per square foot. 1911 Greendale Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Susitna Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Davidson Charles T and Davidson Jazmin N
Bought by
Force Robert D and Force Lavonne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,545
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Force Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Force Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Force Robert D | $116,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $338,800 | $103,900 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $314,700 | $103,900 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $294,800 | $103,900 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $293,700 | $103,900 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $269,000 | $103,900 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $262,300 | $103,900 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $941 | $257,500 | $103,900 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $859 | $252,400 | $106,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $259,400 | $101,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $259,700 | $101,300 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $247,600 | $92,400 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $236,700 | $88,600 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map