Estimated Value: $253,489 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Jack Pine Ct, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $377,872, approximately $342 per square foot. 1911 Jack Pine Ct is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Layle William A and Layle Linda
Bought by
Trustee Of The William Albert Layle Sr & and Layle Trustee Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Dykstra G A
Bought by
Layle William and Layle Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Of The William Albert Layle Sr & | -- | None Available | |
| Layle William | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $135,900 | $7,900 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $132,800 | $7,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $111,700 | $7,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $101,700 | $7,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $90,900 | $7,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $88,600 | $7,000 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $76,200 | $7,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,000 | $7,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,400 | $3,800 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $3,800 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $3,800 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map