1911 Payne Ave Austin, TX 78757
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,621 - $613,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Payne Ave, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $525,405, approximately $581 per square foot. 1911 Payne Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Henry Dale and Standifer Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,150
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Dale | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Lomas Mtg Usa Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henry Dale | $64,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $508,592 | $367,608 | $140,984 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $493,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $448,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $407,600 | $300,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $379,694 | $300,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $6,947 | $313,796 | $300,000 | $68,214 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $285,269 | $250,000 | $60,948 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $259,335 | $250,000 | $60,151 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $235,759 | $210,000 | $68,830 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $214,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map