$144,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price

1911 Redman Rd Saint Louis, MO 63138

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,454 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

26 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Front Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2026

Back on Market - No Fault of Seller. Charming 3-bed, 1-bath ranch-style home on a spacious, private lot. Updated throughout inside with refinished hardwood floors, remodeled bathroom and kitchen, freshly painted throughout and more! Tons of extra space in the walkout basement for storage or expansion. A perfect blend of character, comfort, and space - ideal for homeowners or investors! Already passed occupancy! Move in ready for a new home owner or tenant for a cash flowing rental! Agent owned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Carey

Top Real Estate Professionals, Inc. Listed on: 02/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Latricia Dookhu

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2021030823

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08F-32-1158

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,281

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Directions: GPS Friendly.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-294-7800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Daniel Bissell Ests/U S Surv 0
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1454
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Storage, Tub
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Pad, Private

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27878.4
  • Parcel Number: 08F-32-1158

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2281

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Beca Properties Llc
Bought by
Simple Solution Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,445
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Beca Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Ozier Jahad
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Sjp Properties Inc
Bought by
Ozier Jahad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Harry M Fine Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Sjp Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Nations Credit Home Equity Svcs Corp
Bought by
Harry M Fine Realty Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Burks Annette
Bought by
Nationscredit Home Equity Services Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Duello Gary F and Geldbach Carol
Bought by
Burks Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,920
Interest Rate
11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Title Experts
Special Warranty Deed $35,100 Clt
Trustee Deed $105,700 None Available
Corporate Deed $103,000 Integrity Land Title Co Inc
Corporate Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $45,000 --
Trustee Deed $56,900 First American Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $80,445 Construction
Previous Owner $92,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $59,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $14,980 No Value Available
Closed $5,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $144,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $144,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,281 $27,360 $4,450 $22,910
2024 $2,281 $24,040 $3,990 $20,050
2023 $2,281 $24,040 $3,990 $20,050
2022 $1,922 $18,170 $5,780 $12,390
2021 $1,894 $18,170 $5,780 $12,390
2020 $1,636 $14,550 $5,300 $9,250
2019 $1,568 $14,550 $5,300 $9,250
2018 $1,366 $11,630 $3,950 $7,680
2017 $1,361 $11,630 $3,950 $7,680
2016 $1,415 $11,930 $4,330 $7,600
2015 $1,386 $11,930 $4,330 $7,600
2014 $1,653 $14,220 $1,620 $12,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26001638

MARIS MLS

APN: 08F-32-1158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.