1911 Robert Bowie Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $446,029 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Robert Bowie Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $482,257, approximately $414 per square foot. 1911 Robert Bowie Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Wood Carolyn A
Bought by
Williams Deangela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,136
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Wright Perry A
Bought by
Wood Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Deangela D | $370,000 | -- | |
| Wood Carolyn A | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Deangela D | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $414,700 | $111,300 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $378,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $342,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $306,700 | $101,300 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $287,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $248,800 | $100,600 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map