1911 Spring Cliff Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $235,983 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Spring Cliff Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $245,996, approximately $158 per square foot. 1911 Spring Cliff Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Mcdowell Larry D and Mcdowell Frances M
Bought by
Mcdowell Larry D and Mcdowell Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Frenchak Brandon P and Frenchak Nakona L
Bought by
Mcdowell Larry and Mcdowell Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,931
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Echols Matthew C and Echols Jessica
Bought by
Frenchak Brandon P and Frenchak Nakona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,216
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Echols Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Larry | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Frenchak Brandon P | -- | None Available | |
| Echols Matthew C | -- | Advantage Title Of Ft Bend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Larry | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frenchak Brandon P | $129,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Matthew C | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $236,184 | $55,801 | $180,383 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $243,193 | $55,801 | $187,392 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $250,987 | $55,801 | $195,186 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $232,164 | $30,115 | $202,049 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $192,829 | $30,115 | $162,714 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $179,252 | $30,115 | $149,137 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $166,770 | $30,115 | $136,655 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $164,413 | $30,115 | $134,298 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $164,413 | $30,115 | $134,298 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $153,442 | $30,115 | $123,327 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $153,442 | $30,115 | $123,327 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $121,739 | $30,115 | $91,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map