Seller's Agent in 2026
Team Perlinger & Jett
THE 1867 COLLECTIVE
(308) 530-8419
88 in this area
119 Total Sales
WONDERFULLY UPDATED BRICK RANCH STYLE HOME! NEWER VINYL PLANK FLOORING, NEW KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, TWO MODERN UPDATED BATHROOMS! FENCED IN BACKYARD WITH AUTO UGS. YOU WONT WANT TO MISS OUT ON THIS ONE!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $197,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Warranty Deed | $146,444 | Western Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Sold | $197,000 | -3.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +115.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -13.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | +5.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | $104,000 | -1.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $105,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $155,345 | $36,852 | $118,493 |
| 2024 | -- | $155,345 | $36,852 | $118,493 |
| 2023 | $0 | $129,595 | $15,573 | $114,022 |
| 2022 | $0 | $116,189 | $13,962 | $102,227 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $111,720 | $13,425 | $98,295 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $111,720 | $13,425 | $98,295 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $111,720 | $13,425 | $98,295 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $111,720 | $13,425 | $98,295 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $111,570 | $13,425 | $98,145 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,705 | $13,425 | $91,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,360 | $16,425 | $82,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Team Perlinger & Jett
THE 1867 COLLECTIVE
(308) 530-8419
88 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
TERESA EDWARDS
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 650-9391
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carrie Rickertsen
NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG
(308) 529-8078
34 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Judy Splitt
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 530-1287
60 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lanae Way
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 660-1528
137 in this area
186 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Koby Rickertsen
NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 26731
APN: 0048245.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.