19111 Ross Rd Bothell, WA 98011
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,749 - $1,442,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,330
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19111 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,285,583, approximately $241 per square foot. 19111 Ross Rd is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Berolina Llc
Bought by
Uiuiu Vasile and Uiuiu Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uiuiu Vasile | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,511 | $681,000 | $243,000 | $438,000 |
| 2023 | $18,345 | $569,700 | $203,000 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $2,130,000 | $530,000 | $1,600,000 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $388,000 | $388,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $324,000 | $324,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $528,000 | $285,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $453,000 | $245,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $411,000 | $225,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $392,000 | $218,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,000 | $192,000 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $325,000 | $191,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map