19112 E 19th Street Ct S Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19112 E 19th Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $386,011, approximately $220 per square foot. 19112 E 19th Street Ct S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
Bought by
Scott Alice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Alice S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $68,835 | $7,543 | $61,292 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $59,858 | $6,464 | $53,394 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $59,857 | $6,131 | $53,726 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $57,950 | $6,080 | $51,870 |
| 2021 | $420 | $5,687 | $5,687 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23 | $23 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map