1912 Breakers Ln Oklahoma City, OK 73128
Estimated Value: $262,787 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Breakers Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73128 and is currently estimated at $271,447, approximately $148 per square foot. 1912 Breakers Ln is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Mustang Valley Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Intermediate School, and Mustang North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mbroh Corporation
Bought by
Vanpham Hao and Do Hoai Phuong T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,472
Outstanding Balance
$83,441
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$188,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpham Hao | $171,500 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanpham Hao | $133,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $26,190 | $3,000 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $25,427 | $3,000 | $22,427 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $24,687 | $3,000 | $21,687 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $23,968 | $3,000 | $20,968 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $23,270 | $3,000 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $22,592 | $3,000 | $19,592 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $22,128 | $3,000 | $19,128 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $21,483 | $3,000 | $18,483 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $21,483 | $3,000 | $18,483 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $22,561 | $3,000 | $19,561 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $21,398 | $3,000 | $18,398 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $23,171 | $3,300 | $19,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map