1912 E 44th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $201,742 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 E 44th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $211,686, approximately $145 per square foot. 1912 E 44th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $130,200 | $14,000 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $99,200 | $13,400 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $99,800 | $13,200 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $91,800 | $13,000 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $956 | $87,800 | $12,400 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $931 | $85,600 | $12,400 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $932 | $84,600 | $12,400 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $843 | $83,700 | $12,400 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $954 | $93,400 | $12,400 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $938 | $91,800 | $12,400 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $938 | $94,100 | $12,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map