1912 E Indiana St Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $549,614, approximately $261 per square foot. 1912 E Indiana St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Smiley Michael C and Smiley Margaret L
Bought by
Pottebaum John M and Curtis Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottebaum John M | $152,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pottebaum John M | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,369 | $168,881 | $34,406 | $134,475 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $155,450 | $31,670 | $123,780 |
| 2022 | $9,759 | $146,910 | $29,930 | $116,980 |
| 2021 | $9,726 | $143,420 | $29,220 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $9,696 | $142,090 | $28,950 | $113,140 |
| 2019 | $9,474 | $138,340 | $28,190 | $110,150 |
| 2018 | $9,639 | $139,080 | $27,560 | $111,520 |
| 2017 | $9,496 | $133,950 | $26,540 | $107,410 |
| 2016 | $9,371 | $128,600 | $25,480 | $103,120 |
| 2015 | $9,300 | $122,690 | $24,310 | $98,380 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $103,670 | $23,630 | $80,040 |
| 2013 | $7,716 | $103,980 | $23,700 | $80,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map