1912 E Rawson Ave Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 E Rawson Ave, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $381,761, approximately $227 per square foot. 1912 E Rawson Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Carollton Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Andrew S
Bought by
Pscheidt Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Seaman Frederick G and Seaman Ellenmay A
Bought by
Johnson Andrew S and Johnson Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pscheidt Melissa A | $161,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Andrew S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Andrew S | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andrew S | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andrew S | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,697 | $290,100 | $60,100 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $268,300 | $60,100 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $239,200 | $60,100 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $211,000 | $56,400 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $186,800 | $52,400 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $194,000 | $52,400 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $196,500 | $50,100 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $171,800 | $50,100 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $33 | $150,900 | $50,100 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $157,400 | $50,100 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $3,581 | $164,400 | $50,100 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map