1912 E Seneca Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,493 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 E Seneca Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $629,123, approximately $236 per square foot. 1912 E Seneca Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Smith Barry P
Bought by
Barry P Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Smith Barry P and Smith Mary C
Bought by
Smith Barry P and Smith Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Meier Michael and Meier Suzanne
Bought by
Smith Barry P and Smith Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry P Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Barry P | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Barry P | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Barry P | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $51,000 | $9,760 | $41,240 |
| 2024 | $10,193 | $38,001 | $8,366 | $29,635 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $38,001 | $8,366 | $29,635 |
| 2022 | $9,709 | $38,001 | $8,366 | $29,635 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $35,223 | $5,344 | $29,879 |
| 2020 | $10,164 | $35,223 | $5,344 | $29,879 |
| 2019 | $10,820 | $40,966 | $5,344 | $35,622 |
| 2018 | $10,413 | $36,097 | $4,647 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $10,303 | $36,097 | $4,647 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $11,441 | $39,793 | $4,647 | $35,146 |
| 2015 | $9,212 | $30,873 | $3,950 | $26,923 |
| 2014 | $9,719 | $30,873 | $3,950 | $26,923 |
| 2013 | $9,031 | $30,873 | $3,950 | $26,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map