1912 Evva Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $396,649 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Evva Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $435,912, approximately $238 per square foot. 1912 Evva Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Warner Theodore R
Bought by
Warner Theodore R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Sardella Michael
Bought by
Warner Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,983
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Theodore R | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Theodore | $240,000 | Eric Dratler | |
| Warner Theodore R | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Theodore R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Warner Theodore | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map