1912 Glendale Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,947 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $204,487, approximately $236 per square foot. 1912 Glendale Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Lori J and Estate Of Berverly A Sigafoos
Bought by
Hertzog Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Dilliard Lawrence J and Dilliard Beverly A
Bought by
Dilliard Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Dillard Lawrence J and Dillard Beverly A
Bought by
Dilliard Lawrence J and Dilliard Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Kerett Enterprises
Bought by
Dillard Lawrence J and Dillard Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1989
Sold by
Vaughan Thomas P and Vaughan June
Bought by
Kerett Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Bought by
Vaughan Thomas P and Vaughan June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertzog Cheyenne | -- | None Available | |
| Dilliard Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Dilliard Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Dillard Lawrence J | $27,700 | -- | |
| Kerett Enterprises | $30,000 | -- | |
| Vaughan Thomas P | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,056 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2025 | $2,008 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $69,900 | $62,900 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $7,000 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map