$250,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

1912 Leighton Dr Unit A Greenville, NC 27834

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

33 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Loft
  • Fenced Yard
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price improvement! Come see this townhome in the prestigious Brook Hollow subdivision. Main-floor living with the primary downstairs, 2-car garage, screened-in porch, fenced yard, and a $2500 credit toward new carpet! (Waters Flooring quote) Refrigerator conveys! This beautiful townhome is on a quiet street with NO through traffic. With over 2000 square feet of living space and great outdoor living, come see what you could call home with very little maintenance, so you can have those free weekends to enjoy with family and friends. Call today for your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Stancill

Keller Williams Realty Points East License #277788 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Keller Williams Realty Points East

Co-Listed By

SONDRA BYRD

Keller Williams Realty Points East License #259267

Last Buyer's Agent

Margo Howard

Howard & Howard Realty License #249692

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x108x51x115
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 160A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 078821

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 250000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2051.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 121.89
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Dining Area, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3, Loft
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage6
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Master Insure, Sidewalks
  • Association Fees: 325.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Brook Hollow HOA, Keystone
  • Association Phone#: 252355888
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Forest Elementary School
  • High School: South Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Pitt County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: E.B. Aycock Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3695
  • Deed Page: 1.00
  • Lot Number: 160A
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 38X108X51X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-01
  • Parcel#: 078821
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 71
  • Tax Map Number: 112
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Batchelor Bryan Ward and Batchelor Haley Adams
Bought by
Bandaru Revanth Reddy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,858
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
A Elks Construction Inc
Bought by
Batchelor Bryan Ward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,003
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
B & E Properties Enc Llc
Bought by
A Elks Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $160,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $36,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,003 FHA
Previous Owner $255,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $122 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $129 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $270,000 +63.6% $132 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold $165,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,918 $288,432 $35,000 $253,432
2024 $2,906 $288,432 $35,000 $253,432
2023 $1,964 $156,134 $18,000 $138,134
2022 $1,952 $156,134 $18,000 $138,134
2021 $1,932 $156,134 $18,000 $138,134
2020 $1,947 $156,134 $18,000 $138,134
2019 $2,096 $161,628 $18,000 $143,628
2018 $2,036 $161,628 $18,000 $143,628
2017 $2,036 $161,628 $18,000 $143,628
2016 $1,905 $161,628 $18,000 $143,628
2015 $1,905 $152,793 $18,000 $134,793
2014 $1,905 $152,793 $18,000 $134,793

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100557002

Hive MLS

APN: 078822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.