1912 Luckie Ave Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Luckie Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $64,127, approximately $48 per square foot. 1912 Luckie Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Clark Mattie and Harmon Hattie
Bought by
Warren Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $10,420 | $1,200 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $672 | $10,420 | $1,200 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $634 | $9,980 | $1,200 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $634 | $9,980 | $1,200 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $634 | $9,980 | $1,200 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $653 | $10,280 | $1,200 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $641 | $10,100 | $1,000 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $641 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map