1912 Preston St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Preston St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $149,335, approximately $60 per square foot. 1912 Preston St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $961 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map