H
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Hoc Vu
Avignon Realty
(972) 900-4096
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,148 - $382,000
This home is located at 1912 Trailridge Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 since 11 April 2023 and is currently priced at $352,287. This property was built in 1971. 1912 Trailridge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Springridge Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Khan M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Rana Omer Khuram | -- | None Available | |
| Busch Timothy | -- | Rtt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Khan M | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rana Omer Khuram | $174,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Busch Timothy | $126,704 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Rented | $2,150 | -2.3% | -- |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,844 | $313,870 | $90,000 | $223,870 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $313,870 | $90,000 | $223,870 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $278,950 | $90,000 | $188,950 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $278,950 | $90,000 | $188,950 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $234,280 | $60,000 | $174,280 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $234,280 | $60,000 | $174,280 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $201,500 | $55,000 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $198,630 | $40,000 | $158,630 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $165,660 | $40,000 | $125,660 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $144,190 | $30,000 | $114,190 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $134,160 | $30,000 | $104,160 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $131,290 | $30,000 | $101,290 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Hoc Vu
Avignon Realty
(972) 900-4096
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sharon Matsari
Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20302583
APN: 42224500010180000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.