1912 Waldo St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,636 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Waldo St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $150,659, approximately $184 per square foot. 1912 Waldo St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Towers Richard S
Bought by
Miller Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Charles | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $744 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $744 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $728 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $721 | $52,300 | $15,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $721 | $52,300 | $15,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $721 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map