1912 Warf Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $90,215 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Warf Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $157,072, approximately $151 per square foot. 1912 Warf Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Branch Donald R and Branch Donald Ray
Bought by
Rogers Tamela B and Branch Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Tamela B | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $56,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $373 | $56,590 | $0 | $0 |