1912 Woods Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $382,693 - $412,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Woods Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $397,423, approximately $178 per square foot. 1912 Woods Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Malacos Denese J
Bought by
Malacos John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
T & M Property Development Ltd
Bought by
Malacos John A and Malacos Denese J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malacos John A | -- | -- | |
| Malacos John A | $39,500 | Hancock Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malacos John A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,115 | $99,760 | $16,300 | $83,460 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $99,760 | $16,300 | $83,460 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $99,760 | $16,300 | $83,460 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $88,050 | $15,550 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $88,050 | $15,550 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $88,050 | $15,550 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $82,220 | $9,720 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $82,220 | $9,720 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $82,220 | $9,720 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $81,150 | $9,720 | $71,430 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $81,150 | $9,720 | $71,430 |
| 2012 | $2,703 | $81,150 | $9,720 | $71,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map