19120 E 54th Place Unit P Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,269 - $472,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19120 E 54th Place Unit P, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $439,567, approximately $301 per square foot. 19120 E 54th Place Unit P is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Jeter Brandon K and Hamner Holly C
Bought by
Blackburn Megan and Tran Binh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Scheferkort William B
Bought by
Deter Brandon and Hammer Holly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,070
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Clyton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Scheferkort William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,858
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Megan | $443,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Deter Brandon | $433,500 | Homestead Title | |
| Hammer Brandon | $433,500 | Homestead Title | |
| Scheferkort William B | $324,874 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammer Brandon | $418,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheferkort William B | $331,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $31,150 | $2,870 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $28,580 | $2,730 | $25,850 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $28,580 | $2,730 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $24,360 | $2,450 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $25,060 | $2,520 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $22,950 | $2,520 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $22,950 | $2,520 | $20,430 |
| 2018 | $852 | $4,120 | $1,560 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $881 | $4,790 | $4,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map