19121 E Lake Dr Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19121 E Lake Dr, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $557,530, approximately $281 per square foot. 19121 E Lake Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Dianne L
Bought by
Peterson Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Gamble Joann and Gamble James R
Bought by
Peterson Dianne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Wolske Edward H Trust C
Bought by
Gamble Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Edward H Wolske I
Bought by
Wolske Edward H Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Dianne L | -- | Attorney | |
| Peterson Dianne L | $172,000 | -- | |
| Gamble Joann | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wolske Edward H Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |