NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19125 Jerusalem Rd Poolesville, MD 20837

Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,219,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,384 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2017

Last sale price $810,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,581 / mo

349 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 11.44 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poolesville Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

As of May 2017

$5,000.00 Selling Bonus!This is truly a must see property,a one of a kind opportunity to own a beautiful 11.44 +/- ac estate!Home has been recently remodeled,updated & in move in condition with a spectacular view!Heated Koi pond!Property has been professionally landscaped & is in the Poolesville School District. It is close to the Marc train& is appox 20 miles fr Rockville & 25 miles fr Bethesda!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Franklin Jamison

(301) 428-8200 jamison@jamisonrealestate.com Charles H. Jamison, LLC License #6117 Listed on: 02/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Coleman

(301) 652-0643 ellencoleman@remax.net RLAH @properties

RLAH @properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11.44 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RDT

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Poolesville Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 160301874122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,416

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

11.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven - Wall
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 205.11

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 290500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 178400.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping, Open
  • Lot Size Acres: 11.44
  • Lot Size Area: 498326
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 498326.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RDT

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13803840
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5415.53
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160301874122
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Lisa
Bought by
Williams Robert Samuel and Michalik Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$1,128,381

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,013,958
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2017
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Robert Samuel $1,050,000 Multiple
Edwards Lisa $810,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Robert Samuel $1,013,958
Previous Owner Edwards Lisa $212,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $810,000 -1.8% $239 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $825,000 +1.9% $244 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Off Market $810,000 -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Sale $825,000 +1.9% $244 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Off Market $810,000 -- --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Price Changed $825,000 -4.1% $244 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Sale $859,999 +6.2% $254 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Off Market $810,000 -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Price Changed $859,999 -1.6% $254 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Sale $874,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,682 $608,367 -- --
2024 $6,682 $535,600 $178,400 $357,200
2023 $7,284 $530,300 $0 $0
2022 $5,569 $525,000 $0 $0
2021 $5,453 $519,700 $178,400 $341,300
2020 $5,344 $512,300 $0 $0
2019 $5,245 $504,900 $0 $0
2018 $5,165 $497,500 $178,400 $319,100
2017 $5,159 $487,967 $0 $0
2016 -- $478,433 $0 $0
2015 $5,881 $468,900 $0 $0
2014 $5,881 $468,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002401341

Bright MLS

APN: 03-01874122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.