Estimated Value: $683,223 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19129 Wind Dancer St, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $696,556, approximately $273 per square foot. 19129 Wind Dancer St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Rhodes Steven Eliot and Rhodes Rhonda M
Bought by
Rhodes Steven Eliot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Cathey Imogene L
Bought by
Sotirakis Anthony G and Sotirakis Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Steven Eliot | -- | Attorney | |
| Sotirakis Anthony G | $325,000 | Masterpiece Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $286,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $278,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $270,646 | $0 | $0 |