1913 Beechmont Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Concordia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Beechmont Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $235,989, approximately $113 per square foot. 1913 Beechmont Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
New Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Green Derrick S and Greene Katherine J
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
W G Construction Group Inc
Bought by
Greene Derrick S and Greene Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,310
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Hill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $132,750 | None Available | |
| Greene Derrick S | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Hill Properties Llc | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Derrick S | $149,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $176,400 | $16,300 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $169,300 | $16,200 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $139,900 | $15,300 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $109,300 | $8,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $106,600 | $21,300 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $101,900 | $9,400 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $94,400 | $9,300 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $93,400 | $10,100 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $92,900 | $10,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $93,400 | $14,700 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $97,000 | $14,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map