1913 Central Ave Superior, WI 54880
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,052 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Central Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $229,263. 1913 Central Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $173,500 | $16,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $173,500 | $16,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $102,700 | $15,200 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $102,700 | $15,200 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $102,700 | $15,200 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $98,300 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $98,300 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $98,300 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $98,300 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $98,300 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $83,100 | $15,200 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $91,100 | $15,200 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $79,600 | $15,200 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map