1913 Clover Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Clover Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $761,980, approximately $428 per square foot. 1913 Clover Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Pavlov Alexander and Pavlov Yelizaveta
Bought by
Pavlov Alexander and Pavlov Yelizaveta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Sethi D S and Sethi Manjeet
Bought by
Pavlov Alexander and Pavlov Yelizaveta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlov Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Pavlov Alexander | $308,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pavlov Alexander | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,017 | $60,001 | $24,176 | $35,825 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $47,998 | $23,998 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $47,998 | $23,998 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $7,272 | $47,998 | $23,998 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $41,173 | $20,952 | $20,221 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $41,173 | $20,952 | $20,221 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $45,245 | $20,952 | $24,293 |
| 2018 | $7,814 | $48,454 | $18,534 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $7,465 | $48,454 | $18,534 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $48,454 | $18,534 | $29,920 |
| 2015 | $9,213 | $41,452 | $15,311 | $26,141 |
| 2014 | $8,807 | $41,452 | $15,311 | $26,141 |
| 2013 | $8,763 | $41,452 | $15,311 | $26,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map