1913 Dena Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Dena Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $236,664, approximately $154 per square foot. 1913 Dena Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Jones Ronnie
Bought by
Jones Keri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Jones Ray and Jones Keri Genine
Bought by
Jones Ronnie Ray and Jones Keri Genine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Sutch Kingsley and Sutch Nicole
Bought by
Jones Ronnie Ray and Jones Keri Genine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Sutch Kingsley and Lee Lesia K
Bought by
Sutch Kingsley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Keri | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ronnie Ray | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Ok | |
| Jones Ronnie Ray | $115,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Sutch Kingsley | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $20,389 | $3,168 | $17,221 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $19,418 | $3,137 | $16,281 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $18,493 | $3,119 | $15,374 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $17,613 | $3,462 | $14,151 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $16,775 | $3,794 | $12,981 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $16,500 | $3,445 | $13,055 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $15,881 | $3,419 | $12,462 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $15,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $15,344 | $3,445 | $11,899 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $15,234 | $3,053 | $12,181 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $15,239 | $3,053 | $12,186 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $14,589 | $3,053 | $11,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map