NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1913 Dublin Rd Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,038 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

**OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED FOR SUNDAY 1/20!**WONDERFUL PENFIELD OPPORTUNITY! THIS EXPANSIVE TRADITIONAL ON A NEARLY HALF ACRE LOT AWAITS YOUR DECORATOR TOUCHES! EAT-IN KITCHEN INCLUDES ALL APPLIANCES! GRACIOUS FORMAL LIVINGROOM & FAMILYROOM! 2 CAR GARAGE! DECK & PATIO PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE ROOF (2006), H20 (2012), WINDOWS (2005), MAIN BATH SHOWER (2016)! HURRY! THIS WON’T LAST!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorene Champion

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30CH0447511 Listed on: 01/17/2019

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Loughlin

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30LO0791658

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-125-030-0001-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,664

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: WHALEN RD TO DUBLIN RD *SIGN ON PROPERTY*
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-125-030-0001-033-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4664.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Jeremiah T
Bought by
Sullivan Jeremiah T and Vanscott Tiamarie Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
$298,009

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2019
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,648
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,361

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,648
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,361

Sullivan Jeremiah T -- None Available
Sullivan Jeremiah T $145,000 None Available
Brein James L O -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sullivan Jeremiah T $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $92 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,383 $172,800 $57,700 $115,100
2024 $5,383 $172,800 $57,700 $115,100
2023 $5,350 $172,800 $57,700 $115,100
2022 $5,506 $172,800 $57,700 $115,100
2021 $5,468 $130,400 $34,600 $95,800
2020 $5,483 $130,400 $34,600 $95,800
2019 $6,636 $130,400 $34,600 $95,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1168858

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200 125.03-1-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.